North Staffordshire Cross Country League 2008 Boys Results - Stafford
U11 Boys
1 Joel Mann City of Stoke AC U11B 7.17
2 James Fradley Newcastle AC U11B 7.21
3 Ryan Ashforth Cannock & Stafford U11B 7.27
4 Tom Sabin Stafford Harriers U11B 7.45
5 George Hooper Boalloy RC U11B 7.52
6 Robroy Gregory City of Stoke AC U11B 7.54
7 Callum White Newcastle AC U11B 7.57
8 Harry Holland Boalloy RC U11B 8.05
9 Josh Carr Boalloy RC U11B 8.16
10 Thomas Drabble Buxton & District AC U11B 8.23
11 Adam Fradley Newcastle AC U11B 8.42
12 James Holland Boalloy RC U11B 8.46
13 Chris Whitehurst Newcastle AC U11B 9.02
14 Harvey Myatt Newcastle AC U11B 9.14
15 Alex Cridland Macclesfield Harriers U11B 9.19
16 Chris Baldwin Macclesfield Harriers U11B 9.20
17 William Samms Stafford Harriers U11B 9.22
18 John Ceuppens Boalloy RC U11B 9.24
19 Freddie McNulty Boalloy RC U11B 9.24
20 Ethan Wymess City of Stoke AC U11B 9.46
21 Josh Arnold Stafford Harriers U11B 10.00
22 Joe Cartmail Stafford Harriers U11B 10.10
23 Ben Lynch Macclesfield Harriers U11B 10.19
24 Ambrose Morris Newcastle AC U11B 13.30
25 Thomas Blount Newcastle AC U11B 13.40
1 Newcastle AC 20
2 Boalloy RC 22
3 City of Stoke AC 27
4 Stafford Harriers 42
5 Macclesfield Harriers 54
U13 Boys
1 Sam Whitehead Boalloy RC U13B 12.54
2 Ashley Wyatt City of Stoke AC U13B 12.58
3 Nathan Sabin Stafford Harriers U13B 13.41
4 Nick Stoddard City of Stoke AC U13B 13.44
5 James Taylor Macclesfield Harriers U13B 13.52
6 George Smedley-Castle Buxton & District AC U13B 13.57
7 Paul Fradley Newcastle AC U13B 14.00
8 Matt Caton Staffordshire Moorlands AC U13B 14.26
9 James Russell Cannock & Stafford AC U13B 14.30
10 George Bottomley Boalloy RC U13B 14.31
11 Isaac Maskell Boalloy RC U13B 14.38
12 Sam Stockman Macclesfield Harriers U13B 14.40
13 Dominic Smith Macclesfield Harriers U13B 14.43
14 Nick Gale Macclesfield Harriers U13B 14.45
15 Sam Watts Stafford Harriers U13B 14.49
16 Jasper Hall Cannock & Stafford AC U13B 14.55
17 Callum Griffiths City of Stoke AC U13B 15.01
18 Tyler Goodwin Boalloy RC U13B 15.09
19 James Davies Newcastle AC U13B 15.12
20 Leon Barnett Macclesfield Harriers U13B 15.17
21 Aaron Shaughnessy Macclesfield Harriers U13B 15.26
22 Jonathan Whitehurst Newcastle AC U13B 15.47
23 Connor Postles Staffordshire Moorlands AC U13B 15.55
24 Ben Thomas Newcastle AC U13B 16.26
25 Tom Lynch Macclesfield Harriers U13B 16.39
26 George Steventon City of Stoke AC U13B 16.55
27 Timothy Tipping Wrexham AAC U13B 20.24
1 Boalloy RC 22
2 City of Stoke 23
3 Macclesfield Harriers 30
4 Newcastle AC 48
U15 Boys
1 James Roberts Wrexham AAC U15B 13.43
2 Ashley Wickett Cannock & Stafford AC U15B 13.52
3 Harry Donegan Colwyn Bay AC U15B 14.29
4 Tom Earley Colwyn Bay AC U15B 14.31
5 Jack Lockett Cannock & Stafford AC U15B 14.40
6 Sam Botham City of Stoke AC U15B 15.24
7 Danny Need Staffordshire Moorlands AC U15B 16.28
No complete teams!
U17 Men
1 Andrew Clews Vale Royal AC U17M 17.48
2 Will Neil Staffordshire Moorlands AC U17M 18.16
3 Philip Pugh Cannock & Stafford AC U17M 18.26
4 Kyle Fowler Staffordshire Moorlands AC U17M 18.42
5 Michael Harding City of Stoke AC U17M 18.53
6 Thomas Csizmadia Wrexham AAC U17M 18.59
7 Lewis Myatt Colwyn Bay U17M 19.09
8 Nathan Ainsworth City of Stoke AC U17M 19.14
9 Joe Broome City of Stoke AC U17M 19.47
10 Christopher Rushworth Buxton & District RC U17M 19.47
11 Chris Bennett Crewe & Nantwich AC U17M 20.12
12 Jack Ross Staffordshire Moorlands AC U17M 20.13
13 Sam Derry Cannock & Stafford AC U17M 20.26
14 Josh Maunders Crewe & Nantwich AC U17M 20.27
15 Ryan Salisbury City of Stoke AC U17M 20.40
16 Stuart Davies Cannock & Stafford AC U17M 21.19
17 Sean Dyer Crewe & Nantwich AC U17M 21.39
18 Joe Pritchard Boalloy RC U17M 21.43
19 Liam Dyer Crewe & Nantwich AC U17M 21.57
20 David O'Farrell Cannock & Stafford AC U17M 22.01
21 Matt Clowes Staffordshire Moorlands AC U17M 22.13
22 Edward Finch Boalloy RC U17M 22.47
23 Toby Miller Boalloy RC U17M 22.57
1 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 18
2 City of Stoke AC 22
3 Cannock & Stafford AC 32
4 Crewe & Nantwich AC 42
5 Boalloy RC 63