North Staffordshire Cross Country League 2008 Boys Results - Park Hall
U11 Boys
1 James Fradley Newcastle AC U11B 8.07
2 Ryan Ashforth Cannock & Stafford U11B 8.11
3 Tom Sabin Stafford Harriers U11B 8.26
4 Joel Mann City of Stoke AC U11B 8.32
5 George Hooper Boalloy RC U11B 8.37
6 Daniel Pemberton Macclesfield Harriers U11B 8.54
7 John Ceuppens Boalloy RC U11B 8.56
8 Josh Carr Boalloy RC U11B 9.03
9 Thomas Drabble Buxton & District AC U11B 9.05
10 Robroy Gregory City of Stoke AC U11B 9.16
11 Callum Lear Newcastle AC U11B 9.17
12 Harry Holland Boalloy RC U11B 9.27
13 Luke Akerman Vale Royal U11B 9.31
14 Jake Gilfillan Macclesfield Harriers U11B 9.32
15 James Shering Macclesfield Harriers U11B 9.33
16 James Holland Boalloy RC U11B 9.43
17 Edward Thompson Macclesfield Harriers U11B 9.51
18 Jake Roberts Congleton Harriers U11B 10.05
19 Alex Cridland Macclesfield Harriers U11B 10.08
20 Chris Baldwin Macclesfield Harriers U11B 10.09
21 Brian Barton Boalloy RC U11B 10.10
22 Adam Fradley Newcastle AC U11B 10.10
23 Chris Whitehurst Newcastle AC U11B 10.11
24 Ethan Wymess City of Stoke AC U11B 10.28
25 Freddie McNulty Boalloy RC U11B 10.34
26 Joe Cartmail Stafford Harriers U11B 11.14
27 Louis Perry Staffordshire Moorlands AC U11B 12.11
28 Ambrose Morris Newcastle AC U11B 14.07
29 Thomas Blount Newcastle AC U11B 14.14
1 Boalloy RC 20
2 Newcastle AC 34
3 Macclesfield Harriers 35
4 City of Stoke AC 38
U13 Boys
1 Nathan Sabin Stafford Harriers U13B 9.21
2 Sam Whitehead Boalloy RC U13B 9.24
3 James Taylor Macclesfield Harriers U13B 9.31
4 Luke Cocherton Crewe & Nantwich AC U13B 9.33
5 James Russell Cannock & Stafford AC U13B 9.36
6 Aaron Shaughnessy Macclesfield Harriers U13B 9.44
7 Connor Bradbury City of Stoke AC U13B 9.46
8 Nick Stoddard City of Stoke AC U13B 9.47
9 Matt Caton Staffordshire Moorlands AC U13B 9.48
10 Tom Brookes Staffordshire Moorlands AC U13B 9.54
11 George Smedley-Castle Buxton & District AC U13B 9.57
12 George Bottomley Boalloy RC U13B 9.58
13 Tyler Goodwin Boalloy RC U13B 9.58
14 Sam Stockman Macclesfield Harriers U13B 10.00
15 Paul Fradley Newcastle AC U13B 10.01
16 Dan Gilfillan Macclesfield Harriers U13B 10.04
17 Nick Gale Macclesfield Harriers U13B 10.11
18 Dominic Smith Macclesfield Harriers U13B 10.23
19 Jacob Anderson Macclesfield Harriers U13B 10.26
20 Leon Barnett Macclesfield Harriers U13B 10.29
21 Dominic Stafford Boalloy RC U13B 10.40
22 James Davies Newcastle AC U13B 10.47
23 Callum Griffiths City of Stoke AC U13B 10.52
24 Connor Postles Staffordshire Moorlands AC U13B 11.01
25 Dan Gayne Macclesfield Harriers U13B 11.04
26 Jonathan Whitehurst Newcastle AC U13B 11.09
27 Dan Ardern Macclesfield Harriers U13B 11.19
28 George Steventon City of Stoke AC U13B 11.48
29 Adam Simpson Staffordshire Moorlands AC U13B 12.20
1 Macclesfield Harriers 23
2 Boalloy RC 27
3 City of Stoke 38
4 Staffordshire Moorlands 43
5 Newcastle AC 63
U15 Boys
1 James Roberts Wrexham AAC U15B 9.37
2 Ashley Wickett Cannock & Stafford AC U15B 9.47
3 Sam Botham City of Stoke AC U15B 10.45
4 Henry Valentine Crewe & Nantwich AC U15B 10.56
5 Ryan Wallis Macclesfield Harriers U15B 11.09
6 Will Gayne Macclesfield Harriers U15B 11.14
7 Danny Need Staffordshire Moorlands AC U15B 11.28
8 Harry Cogan City of Stoke AC U15B 11.39
9 Russ Weightman Macclesfield Harriers U15B 12.16
1 Macclesfield Harriers 20
U17 Men
1 Andrew Clews Vale Royal AC U17M 18.22
2 Philip Pugh Cannock & Stafford AC U17M 19.07
3 Lewis Myatt Colwyn Bay U17M 19.16
4 Michael Harding City of Stoke AC U17M 19.52
5 Jack Ross Staffordshire Moorlands AC U17M 19.54
6 Thomas Csizmadia Wrexham AAC U17M 19.55
7 Christopher Rushworth Buxton & District RC U17M 20.11
8 Will Ceuppens Boalloy RC U17M 20.17
9 Chris Bennett Crewe & Nantwich AC U17M 20.31
10 Adam Steventon Newcastle AC U17M 20.34
11 Sean Dyer Crewe & Nantwich AC U17M 20.38
12 Sam Derry Cannock & Stafford AC U17M 20.55
13 Stuart Davies Cannock & Stafford AC U17M 21.15
14 Toby Miller Boalloy RC U17M 21.28
15 Liam Dyer Crewe & Nantwich AC U17M 21.47
16 Joe Pritchard Boalloy RC U17M 22.25
17 David O'Farrell Cannock & Stafford AC U17M 23.05
18 Matt Clowes Staffordshire Moorlands AC U17M 25.31
1 Cannock & Stafford AC 27
2 Crewe & Nantwich AC 35
3 Boalloy RC 38