North Staffordshire Cross Country League 2008 Boys Results - Lyme Valley
U11 Boys
1 James Fradley Newcastle AC U11B 6.55
2 Ryan Ashforth Cannock & Stafford U11B 7.01
3 Joel Mann City of Stoke AC U11B 7.11
4 Mike Mcnee Wrexham AAC U11B 7.13
5 Charlie Cooke City of Stoke AC U11B 7.17
6 Tom Sabin Stafford Harriers U11B 7.26
7 George Hooper Boalloy RC U11B 7.37
8 John Ceuppens Boalloy RC U11B 7.44
9 Josh Carr Boalloy RC U11B 7.46
10 Thomas Drabble Buxton & District AC U11B 7.47
11 Robroy Gregory City of Stoke AC U11B 7.50
12 Jake Gilfillan Macclesfield Harriers U11B 7.55
13 Daniel Lycett Cannock & Stafford U11B 7.58
14 Daniel Pemberton Macclesfield Harriers U11B 8.14
15 Edward Thompson Macclesfield Harriers U11B 8.19
16 Brian Barton Boalloy RC U11B 8.28
17 Adam Fradley Newcastle AC U11B 8.46
18 Chris Baldwin Macclesfield Harriers U11B 8.48
19 Chris Whitehurst Newcastle AC U11B 8.54
20 Freddie McNulty Boalloy RC U11B 9.01
21 Ethan Wymess City of Stoke AC U11B 9.08
22 Harvey Myatt Newcastle AC U11B 9.11
23 Alex Cridland Macclesfield Harriers U11B 9.15
24 Ben Lynch Macclesfield Harriers U11B 9.42
25 Josh Hall Wrexham AAC U11B 10.33
26 Louis Perry Staffordshire Moorlands AC U11B 11.27
27 Thomas Blount Newcastle AC U11B 11.28
28 Ambrose Morris Newcastle AC U11B 11.30
1 City of Stoke AC 19
2 Boalloy RC 24
3 Newcastle AC 37
4 Macclesfield Harriers 41
U13 Boys
1 Corey Hallet-Blanch City of Stoke AC U13B 12.54
2 Nathan Sabin Stafford Harriers U13B 12.58
3 MacCauley Snutch City of Stoke AC U13B 12.59
4 Lyndon Evans City of Stoke AC U13B 13.02
5 James McCann Cannock & Stafford AC U13B 13.08
6 James Taylor Macclesfield Harriers U13B 13.22
7 Robert Poole Crewe & Nantwich AC U13B 13.26
8 Jacob Anderson Macclesfield Harriers U13B 13.31
9 Aaron Shaughnessy Macclesfield Harriers U13B 13.32
10 Paul Fradley Newcastle AC U13B 13.33
11 Mathew Lomas Buxton & District AC U13B 13.38
12 Nick Stoddard City of Stoke AC U13B 13.46
13 Matt Caton Staffordshire Moorlands AC U13B 13.57
14 George Smedley-Cristie Buxton & District AC U13B 14.02
15 Joshua Edge Crewe & Nantwich AC U13B 14.08
16 Connor Bradbury City of Stoke AC U13B 14.16
17 James Russell Cannock & Stafford AC U13B 14.20
18 Tyler Goodwin Boalloy RC U13B 14.27
19 Max Barber Boalloy RC U13B 14.30
20 Dan Gilfillan Macclesfield Harriers U13B 14.31
21 Leon Barnett Macclesfield Harriers U13B 14.36
22 Joe Caine City of Stoke AC U13B 14.36
23 Dominic Smith Macclesfield Harriers U13B 14.44
24 George Bottomley Boalloy RC U13B 14.51
25 James Davies Newcastle AC U13B 14.58
26 Callum Griffiths City of Stoke AC U13B 15.05
27 Gethen Morris Wrexham AAC U13B 15.07
28 Sam Stockman Macclesfield Harriers U13B 15.28
29 Connor Postles Staffordshire Moorlands AC U13B 15.52
30 Jonathan Whitehurst Newcastle AC U13B 16.15
31 Lewis Moore Newcastle AC U13B 16.41
32 Dan Ardern Macclesfield Harriers U13B 16.50
33 George Steventon City of Stoke AC U13B 17.45
34 Alex Martin Newcastle AC U13B 19.01
1 City of Stoke 8
2 Macclesfield Harriers 23
3 Boalloy RC 61
4 Newcastle AC 65
U15 Boys
1 Callum Murray Macclesfield Harriers U15B 15.20
2 Ashley Wickett Cannock & Stafford AC U15B 15.31
3 Dave Sheldon City of Stoke AC U15B 15.38
4 Tom Guy City of Stoke AC U15B 15.53
5 James Roberts Wrexham AAC U15B 15.56
6 Alex Brecker City of Stoke AC U15B 16.00
7 Jamie Krzowski City of Stoke AC U15B 16.06
8 David Blower Wrexham AAC U15B 16.21
9 Kieren Lee City of Stoke AC U15B 16.45
10 Tom Earley Colwyn Bay AC U15B 16.58
11 Sam Botham City of Stoke AC U15B 17.47
12 Oliver Brereton Newcastle AC U15B 17.53
13 Henry Valentine Crewe & Nantwich AC U15B 18.07
14 Ben Brereton Newcastle AC U15B 18.25
15 Danny Need Staffordshire Moorlands AC U15B 18.45
16 Matthew Mayne Cannock & Stafford AC U15B 19.50
17 George Backshall Colwyn Bay AC U15B 19.50
18 Sam Lloyd Stafford Harriers U15B 20.30
19 Edward Finch Boalloy RC U15B 21.18
1 City of Stoke 13
U17 Men
1 Andrew Clews Vale Royal AC U17M 17.45
2 Michael Harding City of Stoke AC U17M 18.04
3 Philip Pugh Cannock & Stafford AC U17M 18.53
4 Joe Broome City of Stoke AC U17M 19.08
5 Thomas Csizmadia Wrexham AAC U17M 19.17
6 Christopher Rushworth Buxton & District RC U17M 19.31
7 Andy Marsden Staffordshire Moorlands AC U17M 19.36
8 Jack Ross Staffordshire Moorlands AC U17M 19.37
9 Liam Hendricken City of Stoke AC U17M 19.49
10 Chris Bennett Crewe & Nantwich AC U17M 19.56
11 Sean Dyer Crewe & Nantwich AC U17M 20.03
12 Sam Derry Cannock & Stafford AC U17M 20.09
13 Will Ceuppens Boalloy RC U17M 20.23
14 Ryan Salisbury City of Stoke AC U17M 20.28
15 Adam Steventon Newcastle AC U17M 20.45
16 Stuart Davies Cannock & Stafford AC U17M 21.25
17 Liam Dyer Crewe & Nantwich AC U17M 21.39
18 Chris Bottomley Boalloy RC U17M 21.47
19 Toby Miller Boalloy RC U17M 21.54
20 Jamie Lewis Staffordshire Moorlands AC U17M 22.04
21 Joe Pritchard Boalloy RC U17M 22.37
22 Matt Clowes Staffordshire Moorlands AC U17M 22.43
1 City of Stoke AC 15
2 Cannock & Stafford AC 31
3 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 35
4 Crewe & Nantwich AC 38
5 Boalloy RC 50