SECOND RACE
SATURDAY 13th. OCTOBER  2007
PARKHALL COUNTRY PARK
*  INDICATES NO DATE OF BIRTH

1

ALEX

DERRICOTT

STAFFS MOORLANDS

JUN

33

.

32

2

MIKE

GRIFFITHS

NEWCASTLE A.C

33

.

49

3

MATTHEW

CLOWES

STAFFS MOORLANDS

JUN

33

.

55

4

BEN

GAMBLE

STONE M.M

34

.

09

5

GAVIN

TOMLINSON

VALE ROYAL A.C

34

.

32

6

ANDREW

ALLEN

CITY OF STOKE A.C

V40

34

.

47

7

MATTHEW

GILES

STOURBRIDGE R.C

35

.

05

8

STEVE

BAZELL

CITY OF STOKE A.C

35

.

06

9

MYLES

BARRATT

STAFFS MOORLANDS

35

.

12

10

GARETH

BRIGGS

STAFFS MOORLANDS

35

.

33

11

DAVID

ALEXANDER

WEST CHESHIRE A.C

35

.

47

12

DARREN

ROWLANDS

WREXHAM A.C

35

.

50

13

DANNY

BARKER

CITY OF STOKE A.C

35

.

54

14

MIKE

WEEDALL

WREXHAM A.C

V50

36

.

00

15

IAN

YATES

TRENTHAM R.C

36

.

26

16

JAMES

PRINGLE

NEWCASTLE A.C

36

.

37

17

RICHARD

WATSON

COLWYN BAY A.C

36

.

43

18

DAVID

BRATT

STAFFS MOORLANDS

36

.

49

19

MARK

FLINT

NEWCASTLE A.C

V40

36

.

51

20

DAVE

PEARSALL

TRENTHAM R.C

V40

36

.

58

21

JOHN

DANAHAY

CITY OF STOKE A.C

V40

37

.

03

22

PETER

MARTIN

STAFFS MOORLANDS

V45

37

.

17

23

BERNARD

JONES

WREXHAM A.C

V45

37

.

21

24

JASON

BURGESS

STAFFS MOORLANDS

37

.

32

25

LLOYD

BIDDELL

WALTON CHASERS

37

.

33

26

IAN

SANDS

STAFFORD HARRIERS

37

.

37

27

PAUL

LIGHT

STAFFS MOORLANDS

V45

37

.

43

28

CHRIS

BAILEY

WREXHAM A.C

37

.

44

29

JAMES

PEARCE

CONGLETON HARRIERS

37

.

47

30

ANDY

DAVIES

STOURBRIDGE R.C

37

.

54

31

BRYAN

CARR

CONGLETON HARRIERS

V40

37

.

56

32

JAMES

WOOD

CONGLETON HARRIERS

 

37

.

59

33

PETE

NEWHAM

CONGLETON HARRIERS

38

.

05

34

SIMON

JACKSON

CONGLETON HARRIERS

V40

38

.

06

35

BRYAN

LOMAS

CONGLETON HARRIERS

38

.

08

36

MARK

GRIFFITHS

TELFORD HARRIERS

V40

38

.

22

37

GAVIN

WALTERS

CITY OF STOKE A.C

38

.

30

38

DEAN

WINSOR

BOALLOY R.C

38

.

49

39

STEVE

BACON

CONGLETON HARRIERS

38

.

56

40

JAMES

HOLLAND

STONE M.M

39

.

01

41

TOM

HOBBINS

STAFFORD HARRIERS

39

.

03

42

ROBERT

BOON

BOALLOY R.C

V50

39

.

05

43

GARETH

BICKNELL

COLWYN BAY A.C

39

.

06

44

SIMON

DUNN

TRENTHAM R.C

V45

39

.

11

45

ANDREW

ASHTON

STOURBRIDGE R.C

V40

39

.

18

46

JASON

CORNES

STOURBRIDGE R.C

V40

39

.

22

47

DAVID

ALLEN

STAFFS MOORLANDS

V40

39

.

25

48

JAMIE

ANDERSON

TELFORD HARRIERS

39

.

27

49

ANTONY

JONES

STAFFS MOORLANDS

39

.

33

50

PAUL

DRABBLE

BUXTON & DIST. A.C

V45

39

.

45

51

RUSSELL

GODWIN

COLWYN BAY A.C

V40

39

.

48

52

MARTIN

BAILEY

NEWCASTLE A.C

39

.

57

53

DECLAN

MURRAY

MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS

JUN

39

.

59

54

DAVID

HINDLEY

SOUTH CHESHIRE HARR.

40

.

10

55

MARK

DEAN

STAFFS MOORLANDS

V40

40

.

12

56

LEE

CAMBELL

BOALLOY R.C

V45

40

.

16

57

DAVID

McARDLE

COLWYN BAY A.C

JUN

40

.

19

58

NEIL

PLATTS

STAFFS MOORLANDS

40

.

36

59

CHRIS

MEIR

STAFFS MOORLANDS

 

40

.

44

60

ANDY

ROBERTS

CONGLETON HARRIERS

40

.

45

61

MARK

KINCH

CITY OF STOKE A.C

V40

40

.

46

62

ROBIN

HOPE

STAFFS MOORLANDS

40

.

50

63

PAUL

ROUGHLEY

STONE M.M

V45

40

.

51

64

MARK

WOOD

BOALLOY R.C

V40

40

.

58

65

MALCOLM

MOUNTFORD

STAFFORD HARRIERS

V50

41

.

05

66

CHRIS

MOSS

CONGLETON HARRIERS

 

41

.

06

67

TIM

SMITH

STAFFORDSHIRE UNIV.

41

.

07

68

RICHARD

THOMAS

MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS

V45

41

.

08

69

SIMON

GARSIDE

STONE M.M

V45

41

.

12

70

MATTHEW

JACKSON

NEWCASTLE A.C

41

.

13

71

JOHN

CLEMENS

STONE M.M

V60

41

.

16

72

SIMON

DANKS

UTTOXETER R.R

41

.

17

73

JOHN

WILLIAMSON

TRENTHAM R.C

41

.

20

74

ANGUS

MURRY

CHEADLE R.C

41

.

29

75

MELVYN

COLE

SOUTH CHESHIRE HARR.

V55

41

.

34

76

ADRIAN

LEONARD

COLWYN BAY A.C

41

.

48

77

CHRIS

WILLIAMS

COLWYN BAY A.C

V45

41

.

49

78

DAVID

ROSE

STOURBRIDGE R.C

V45

41

.

56

79

MIKE

BARNBY

WALTON CHASERS

42

.

04

80

CARL

WILLIAMS

BOALLOY R.C

V40

42

.

06

81

IAN

STAMP

WALTON CHASERS

42

.

12

82

IAN

TURNER

WALTON CHASERS

V45

42

.

17

83

MARTIN

FOX

NEWCASTLE A.C

42

.

25

84

STUART

JONES

SOUTH CHESHIRE HARR.

42

.

29

85

ADRIAN

NORTHCOTT

STAFFS MOORLANDS

V40

42

.

32

86

TIM

TWENTYMAN

NEWCASTLE A.C

V40

42

.

48

87

MICHAEL

HAIRE

BOALLOY R.C

V45

42

.

54

88

BRIAN

MACKEY

UTTOXETER R.R

V60

42

.

58

89

MICK

BEARDMORE

CHEADLE R.C

V55

43

.

00

90

MIKE

ANSLOW

STOURBRIDGE R.C

43

.

01

91

FRANK

CACI

TRENTHAM R.C

V50

43

.

04

92

RICHARD

JONES

COLWYN BAY A.C

V45

43

.

13

93

ARTHUR

EGAN

WREXHAM A.C

V60

43

.

19

94

DAVE

McGRATH

SOUTH CHESHIRE HARR.

V50

43

.

20

95

ANTHONY

DERBYSHIRE

BOALLOY R.C

43

.

23

96

PETER

LARKIN

NEWCASTLE A.C

V55

43

.

43

97

STEVE

LITTLEWOOD

STAFFORD HARRIERS

V45

43

.

44

98

BOB

DUNCALF

LONGTON HARRIERS

V45

43

.

47

99

MARK

HIGGS

STOURBRIDGE R.C

V40

43

.

48

100

GRAHAM

MOORHOUSE

STONE M.M

V50

43

.

48

101

MARK

MALONEY

MICHELIN A.C

44

.

02

102

MICHAEL

HARRIS

STAFFORD HARRIERS

44

.

05

103

TERRY

FOWLER

BUXTON & DIST. A.C

V40

44

.

11

104

MARK

ARMSTRONG

STAFFS MOORLANDS

V50

44

.

19

105

DAVID

WILSON

LONGTON HARRIERS

V50

44

.

27

106

ANDY

JONES

CREWE & NANTWICH A.C

V40

44

.

29

107

JONATHAN

HOWELL

STONE M.M

V55

44

.

31

108

GUY

AARTSE-TUYN

BOALLOY R.C

V40

44

.

51

109

TONY

VERNON

STAFFS MOORLANDS

V60

44

.

57

110

MATTHEW

BOULTON

STONE M.M

45

.

01

111

IAN

STODDART

STONE M.M

V40

45

.

04

112

TOM

COCHRANE

CHEADLE R.C

V55

45

.

13

113

STEVE

PARSONAGE

UTTOXETER R.R

V45

45

.

19

114

KEVIN

UZZELL

STONE M.M

V60

45

.

25

115

PHIL

FORTUN

STONE M.M

45

.

31

116

MARK

PLATTS

STAFFS MOORLANDS

45

.

37

117

DAVE

WILSON

NEWCASTLE A.C

V40

45

.

42

118

DON

BEECH

STAFFS MOORLANDS

V50

45

.

44

119

SCOTT

ROBERTS

COLWYN BAY A.C

JUN

45

.

49

120

ANTONY

PINSON

TELFORD HARRIERS

45

.

53

121

MIKE

WHITMORE

NEWCASTLE A.C

V60

45

.

55

122

ANDY

PAINTER

SOUTH CHESHIRE HARR.

46

.

03

123

GRAHAM

COPE

UTTOXETER R.R

46

.

07

124

RUSSELL

WILLIAMS

CHEADLE R.C

V45

46

.

16

125

DARREN

FINCHAM

TELFORD HARRIERS

V45

46

.

24

126

JIM

ROUNSLEY

TELFORD HARRIERS

*

46

.

29

127

MARK

BENTLEY

STAFFORD HARRIERS

V45

46

.

30

128

COLIN

RATHBONE

VALE ROYAL A.C

V60

46

.

31

129

GRAHAM

FLETCHER

NEWCASTLE A.C

V50

46

.

34

130

FRANK

SHEPLEY

STONE M.M

V50

46

.

36

131

IAN

PRICE

STOURBRIDGE R.C

V40

46

.

40

132

PAUL

BROWNBILL

SOUTH CHESHIRE HARR.

V50

46

.

45

133

STEVE

WHINCUP

SOUTH CHESHIRE HARR.

V45

47

.

02

134

ALAN

WEBSTER

MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS

V45

47

.

10

135

MICHAEL

RICKUS

TELFORD HARRIERS

V45

47

.

12

136

NORMAN

COLLINS

MICHELIN A.C

V55

47

.

20

137

TONY

HAND

NEWCASTLE A.C

V55

47

.

25

138

CHRIS

TANNER-TREMINE

CONGLETON HARRIERS

V60

47

.

29

139

KEVIN

HOLROYD

STAFFS MOORLANDS

V45

47

.

44

140

EDWIN

SMITH

STAFFORD HARRIERS

V50

48

.

03

141

ROY

CLAY

STAFFORD HARRIERS

V50

48

.

13

142

CLIVE

BAGGALEY

UTTOXETER R.R

V60

48

.

21

143

VIC

BEVINGTON

NEWCASTLE A.C

V60

48

.

25

144

GARY

JONES

MICHELIN A.C

V40

48

.

29

145

DAVID

THOMAS

WALTON CHASERS

V45

48

.

35

146

PHIL

CLIFF

SOUTH CHESHIRE HARR.

V40

48

.

39

147

DARREN

WOOD

BOALLOY R.C

V45

48

.

46

148

CHRISTOPHER

NAYLOR

MICHELIN A.C

48

.

48

149

ROGER

SMITH

LONGTON HARRIERS

V50

48

.

55

150

IAN

CLARKE

STOURBRIDGE R.C

V50

49

.

00

151

GARY

PAYNE

STONE M.M

49

.

11

152

DAVID A

WILLIAMS

WREXHAM A.C

V55

49

.

44

153

BILL

FERGUSON

SOUTH CHESHIRE HARR.

V55

49

.

46

154

TIM

BUSS

CANNOCK & STAFFORD

V55

49

.

51

155

KENNY

JOHNSON

MICHELIN A.C

V45

49

.

55

156

GERRY

CALVERT

TRENTHAM R.C

V60

50

.

03

157

GRANT

SILK

CONGLETON HARRIERS

V50

50

.

08

158

JONATHAN

MAHONY

TELFORD HARRIERS

50

.

19

159

ROB

HARDMAN

STOURBRIDGE R.C

*

50

.

33

160

HAROLD

PINKNEY

CONGLETON HARRIERS

V55

50

.

36

161

TERRY

WALTON

LONGTON HARRIERS

V60

50

.

38

162

WILLIAM

STEVENSON

MICHELIN A.C

V45

50

.

42

163

JOHN

PLANT

NEWCASTLE A.C

V50

50

.

47

164

JOHN

STRANGE

TELFORD HARRIERS

V55

50

.

50

165

CHRIS

BARLOW

STONE M.M

V60

50

.

54

166

MARTIN

STIRNA

SOUTH CHESHIRE HARR.

V50

51

.

06

167

DAVE S

TAYLOR

CONGLETON HARRIERS

V55

51

.

21

168

KEITH

DAVIES

TELFORD HARRIERS

V55

51

.

41

169

MICHEAL

COLLINS

LONGTON HARRIERS

51

.

49

170

MIKE

CUTLER

SOUTH CHESHIRE HARR.

V50

52

.

11

171

ASHWIN

BOSE

UTTOXETER R.R

*

52

.

15

172

MALCOLM

RUSHTON

TRENTHAM R.C

V55

53

.

08

173

COLIN

BOURNE

MICHELIN A.C

53

.

11

174

SIMON

WALKER

SOUTH CHESHIRE HARR.

V40

53

.

23

175

MICHAEL

JONES

STAFFORD HARRIERS

V60

53

.

39

176

STEVE

SPIRES

WREXHAM A.C

*

53

.

53

177

MICK

HORSENDIL

STAFFORD TRIATHLON

V55

54

.

26

178

ANDY

GRIFFITHS

MICHELIN A.C

V40

56

.

48

179

RICHARD

LAMING

STOURBRIDGE R.C

V45

57

.

13

180

ROBERT

FRIEL

TELFORD HARRIERS

58

.

38

181

JOHN

BACHELOR

WALTON CHASERS

*

58

.

58