FIRST RACE
SATURDAY 6th. OCTOBER  2007
LYME VALLEY - NEWCASTLE
*  INDICATES NO DATE OF BIRTH
1 ALEX DERRICOTT STAFFS MOORLANDS JUN 33 . 15
2 RICHARD WEIR STAFFORDSHIRE UNIV. 33 . 43
3 MIKE GRIFFITHS NEWCASTLE A.C 33 . 49
4 BEN GAMBLE STONE M.M   33 . 56
5 ANDREW ALLEN CITY OF STOKE A.C V40 34 . 33
6 GAVIN TOMLINSON VALE ROYAL A.C 34 . 47
7 JAN PICAL NEWCASTLE A.C   34 . 49
8 STEVE BAZELL CITY OF STOKE A.C 35 . 02
9 GARETH BRIGGS STAFFS MOORLANDS   35 . 10
10 IAN YATES TRENTHAM R.C 35 . 40
11 BRIAN COLE CITY OF STOKE A.C 35 . 57
12 CARL SHUBOTHAM CITY OF STOKE A.C 35 . 59
13 DARREN ROWLANDS WREXHAM A.C 36 . 05
14 CRAIG PEARSON CANNOCK & STAFFORD 36 . 24
15 MATTHEW RADEN STOURBRIDGE R.C 36 . 49
16 DAVID BRATT STAFFS MOORLANDS 37 . 10
17 JASON BURGESS STAFFS MOORLANDS 37 . 13
18 JOHN DANAHAY CITY OF STOKE A.C V40 37 . 14
19 CHRIS BAILEY WREXHAM A.C 37 . 17
20 IAN SANDS STAFFORD HARRIERS 37 . 25
21 JAMES PEARCE CONGLETON HARRIERS 37 . 28
22 DAVE PEARSALL TRENTHAM R.C V40 37 . 37
23 BRIAN CARR CONGLETON HARRIERS V40 37 . 37
24 PETE NEWHAM CONGLETON HARRIERS 37 . 57
25 JAMIE ANDERSON TELFORD HARRIERS 37 . 58
26 SIMON JACKSON CONGLETON HARRIERS V40 38 . 01
27 IAN SPARKS NEWCASTLE A.C 38 . 08
28 ANDY DAVIES STOURBRIDGE R.C   38 . 12
29 GARETH BICKNELL COLWYN BAY A.C 38 . 15
30 MARK GRIFFITHS TELFORD HARRIERS V40 38 . 17
31 RICHARD OGDEN TRENTHAM R.C 38 . 18
32 DEAN WINSOR BOALLOY R.C 38 . 26
33 SIMON DUNN TRENTHAM R.C V45 38 . 33
34 JAMES WOOD CONGLETON HARRIERS * 38 . 40
35 LLOYD BIDDELL WALTON CHASERS * 38 . 45
36 MIKE HATTON SOUTH CHESHIRE HARR. V45 38 . 47
37 KEVIN AMOS CHEADLE R.C V45 38 . 54
38 ANDREW ASHTON STOURBRIDGE R.C V40 38 . 57
39 ROBERT BOON BOALLOY R.C V50 43 . 23
40 DAN CLOWES TRENTHAM R.C   39 . 18
41 MARK DEAN STAFFS MOORLANDS V40 39 . 20
42 LEE CAMBELL BOALLOY R.C V45 39 . 23
43 BARRY GREEN STOURBRIDGE R.C V40 39 . 28
44 ANTONY JONES STAFFS MOORLANDS 39 . 42
45 TOM HOBBINS STAFFORD HARRIERS 39 . 44
46 MARTIN BAILEY NEWCASTLE A.C 39 . 52
47 JAMES HOLLAND STONE M.M 39 . 53
48 JASON CORNES STOURBRIDGE R.C V40 39 . 55
49 CHRIS GOODWIN CONGLETON HARRIERS * 39 . 56
50 DALE COLCLOUGH STAFFS MOORLANDS V45 39 . 56
51 GAVIN WAITERS CITY OF STOKE A.C 40 . 01
52 PETER BENYON CITY OF STOKE A.C 40 . 11
53 RUSSELL GODWIN COLWYN BAY A.C V40 40 . 27
54 JONATHAN WHILOCK STAFFS MOORLANDS V40 40 . 35
55 DAVID ROSE STOURBRIDGE R.C V45 40 . 36
56 MARK WOOD BOALLOY R.C V40 40 . 36
57 DAVID McARDLE COLWYN BAY A.C JUN 40 . 43
58 ROBERT IBBS NEWCASTLE A.C 40 . 46
59 PAUL THOMAS TRENTHAM R.C V40 40 . 53
60 JOHN CLEMENS STONE M.M V60 40 . 59
61 IAN STAMP WALTON CHASERS 41 . 10
62 MIKE BARNBY WALTON CHASERS 41 . 11
63 ANDY ROBERTS CONGLETON HARRIERS 41 . 14
64 MELVYN COLE SOUTH CHESHIRE HARR. V55 41 . 24
65 SIMON GARSIDE STONE M.M V45 41 . 33
66 MALCOLM MOUNTFORD STAFFORD HARRIERS V50 41 . 38
67 SIMON DANKS UTTOXETER R.R 41 . 43
68 IAN ANKERS SOUTH CHESHIRE HARR. V55 41 . 44
69 ROBIN BRITTON STAFFS MOORLANDS V55 41 . 45
70 CHRIS WILLIAMS COLWYN BAY A.C V45 41 . 46
71 DAVE HADEN STOURBRIDGE R.C V40 41 . 46
72 IAN TURNER WALTON CHASERS V45 41 . 50
73 MATTHEW JACKSON NEWCASTLE A.C   41 . 54
74 PAUL ROUGHLEY STONE M.M V45 41 . 56
75 PEDRO HAVERLOCK STAFFORD TRIATHLON 42 . 05
76 TIM SMITH STAFFORDSHIRE UNIV. 42 . 07
77 MARTIN FOX NEWCASTLE A.C   42 . 09
78 JOHN WILLIAMSON TRENTHAM R.C 42 . 17
79 CARL WILLIAMS BOALLOY R.C V40 42 . 29
80 TIM TWENTYMAN NEWCASTLE A.C V40 42 . 47
81 STUART JONES SOUTH CHESHIRE HARR. 42 . 55
82 CHRIS ROSS STAFFORD HARRIERS V40 42 . 57
83 GUY AARTSE-TUYN BOALLOY R.C V40 43 . 00
84 MARK KINCH CITY OF STOKE A.C V40 43 . 04
85 GLYN EVANS VALE ROYAL A.C V45 43 . 14
86 MICHAEL HAIRE BOALLOY R.C V45 43 . 18
87 JONATHAN HOWELL STONE M.M V55 43 . 20
88 ARTHUR EGAN WREXHAM A.C V60 43 . 21
89 ANDREW DIPPIE TELFORD HARRIERS V45 39 . 05
90 MARK ARMSTRONG STAFFS MOORLANDS V50 43 . 24
91 MARK HIGGS STOURBRIDGE R.C V40 43 . 26
92 PETER LARKIN NEWCASTLE A.C V55 43 . 31
93 EMYR EVANS COLWYN BAY A.C 43 . 40
94 GRAHAM MOORHOUSE STONE M.M V50 43 . 42
95 MIKE ANSLOW STOURBRIDGE R.C 43 . 45
96 MARK QUINCE BUXTON & DIST. A.C 43 . 56
97 STEVE LITTLEWOOD STAFFORD HARRIERS V45 43 . 57
98 MICHAEL HARRIS STAFFORD HARRIERS 43 . 59
99 STEVE PARSONAGE UTTOXETER R.R V45 44 . 08
100 RICHARD JONES COLWYN BAY A.C V45 44 . 20
101 ANTHONY DERBYSHIRE BOALLOY R.C 44 . 23
102 BRIAN MACKEY UTTOXETER R.R V60 44 . 28
103 RAY MORRIS NEWCASTLE A.C V45 44 . 35
104 MATTHEW BOULTON STONE M.M   44 . 58
105 KEVIN UZZELL STONE M.M V60 45 . 08
106 TOM COCHRANE CHEADLE R.C V55 45 . 12
107 RUSSELL WILLIAMS CHEADLE R.C V45 45 . 20
108 IAN PRICE STOURBRIDGE R.C V40 45 . 23
109 SIMON WILSON STAFFORD TRIATHLON 45 . 25
110 DAVID WILSON LONGTON HARRIERS V50 45 . 28
111 BRIAN JAMES CHEADLE R.C V40 45 . 36
112 DAVE WILSON NEWCASTLE A.C V40 45 . 42
113 DON BEECH STAFFS MOORLANDS V50 45 . 57
114 IAN GRAHAM TELFORD HARRIERS 46 . 03
115 KEVIN ALLERTON STONE M.M 46 . 14
116 HUGH JOBBER TELFORD HARRIERS V40 46 . 20
117 DARREN FINCHAM TELFORD HARRIERS V45 46 . 28
118 BILL BARKER NEWCASTLE A.C V60 46 . 42
119 DAVID THOMAS WALTON CHASERS * 46 . 57
120 GRAHAM COPE UTTOXETER R.R   47 . 12
121 MICHAEL RICKUS TELFORD HARRIERS V45 47 . 14
122 TONY HAND NEWCASTLE A.C V55 47 . 19
123 ROGER SMITH LONGTON HARRIERS V50 47 . 33
124 EDWIN SMITH STAFFORD HARRIERS V50 48 . 04
125 NORMAN COLLINS MICHELIN A.C V55 48 . 13
126 CHRIS TANNER-TREMINE CONGLETON HARRIERS V60 48 . 25
127 TIM BUSS CANNOCK & STAFFORD V55 48 . 33
128 PETER DOYLE CONGLETON HARRIERS V45 48 . 37
129 CLIFF LARWOOD TELFORD HARRIERS * 48 . 48
130 PETER COOPER SOUTH CHESHIRE HARR. 48 . 50
131 ROY CLAY STAFFORD HARRIERS V50 48 . 52
132 GARY JONES MICHELIN A.C V40 48 . 58
133 PAUL MINSHULL BOALLOY R.C V50 49 . 17
134 GERRY CALVERT TRENTHAM R.C V60 49 . 45
135 KENNY JOHNSON MICHELIN A.C V45 49 . 49
136 SIMON WALKER SOUTH CHESHIRE HARR. V40 49 . 56
137 TERRY WALTON LONGTON HARRIERS V60 50 . 02
138 RICHARD LAMING STOURBRIDGE R.C V45 50 . 08
139 DAVID A WILLIAMS WREXHAM A.C V55 50 . 12
140 JOHN PLANT NEWCASTLE A.C V50 50 . 17
141 DEREK LUCAS CONGLETON HARRIERS V60 50 . 24
142 GUY SHICTON STAFFORD TRIATHLON V45 50 . 27
143 CHRIS BARLOW STONE M.M V60 50 . 53
144 DARON WINDLE TELFORD HARRIERS V40 51 . 01
145 HAROLD PINKNEY CONGLETON HARRIERS V55 51 . 06
146 JOHN STRANGE TELFORD HARRIERS V55 51 . 10
147 MIKE CUTLER SOUTH CHESHIRE HARR. V50 51 . 16
148 KEITH DAVIES TELFORD HARRIERS V55 51 . 27
149 IAN CLARKE STOURBRIDGE R.C V50 51 . 33
150 COLIN BOURNE MICHELIN A.C 52 . 11
151 KEVIN McCOURT MICHELIN A.C V40 52 . 11
152 MICK HORSENDIL STAFFORD TRIATHLON V55 53 . 01
153 DAVID SAMUELS TELFORD HARRIERS V40 53 . 03
154 ASHWIN BOSE UTTOXETER R.R * 53 . 14
155 TREVOR CLAY UTTOXETER R.R V60 53 . 24
156 MICHAEL JONES STAFFORD HARRIERS V60 54 . 23
157 SPENCER CLARKE TELFORD HARRIERS 56 . 04
158 MALCOLM RUSHTON TRENTHAM R.C V55 57 . 26
159 DANIEL CARTER UTTOXETER R.R V45 57 . 41
160 LION McGARRIGLE LONGTON HARRIERS V50 59 . 33
161 JOHN BACHELOR WALTON CHASERS 60 . 20